Saturday September 22

   
7:00 pm Jon Manners Imminent Brewing, Northfield MN
7:30 pm Comedian Jen Kober Paradise Center for the Arts, Faribault MN
7:30 pm Population 485 Northfield Arts Guild Theater, Northfield MN
7:30 pm St. Olaf Orchestra Concert Skoglund Center, St. Olaf, Northfield Minnesota
7:30 pm The Church Basement Ladies: You Smell Barn Ames Center, Burnsville MN
7:30 pm The New Standards Crossings at Carnegie, Zumbrota MN
8:00 pm Love & Rock: Concert Musical Tribute to Women of Rock Ames Center, Burnsville MN
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Paul Seeba Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN
8:30 pm - 11:30 pm Mark Allen Froggy Bottoms River Pub & Lily PADio, Northfield MN

Sunday September 23

   
8:30 am - 1:00 pm Fall Harvest Experience Cannon River Winery, Cannon Falls MN
9:00 am - 7:00 pm Minnesota Renaissance Festival Renaissance Fairgrounds, Shakopee Minnesota
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Hemp Maze Minnesota Willow’s Keep Farm, Zumbrota Minnesota
1:30 pm Love Letters The Gathering Room, Cannon Falls Minnesota
2:00 pm A Celebration of Faribault: The 1855 Live Show Paradise Center for the Arts, Faribault MN
2:00 pm Candy Kuehn Reception Owatonna Arts Center, Owatonna MN
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Michael Shynes Cannon River Winery, Cannon Falls MN
2:00 pm Population 485 Northfield Arts Guild Theater, Northfield MN
2:00 pm The Church Basement Ladies: You Smell Barn Ames Center, Burnsville MN
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Julyda Tanzenwald Brewing Company, Northfield MN
3:30 pm Family Weekend Concert Skoglund Center, St. Olaf, Northfield Minnesota
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Matthew Griswold Froggy Bottoms River Pub & Lily PADio, Northfield MN
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Sunday Jazz Jam Hot Spot Music Studio, Northfield Minnesota
5:00 pm Live Jazz with TLA Imminent Brewing, Northfield MN
7:00 pm Trivia 4 Charity Contented Cow, Northfield MN

Monday September 24

   
7:00 pm Bingo Carbone’s, Northfield Minnesota
7:00 pm Cribbage Tourney Northfield VFW, Northfield Minnesota
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Traditional Irish Music Session Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Northern Roots Session Contented Cow, Northfield MN

Tuesday September 25

   
10:00 am Baby Storytime Northfield Public Library, Northfield Minnesota
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Northfield Farmers Market Riverside Park, Northfield Minnesota
1:00 pm The Church Basement Ladies: You Smell Barn Ames Center, Burnsville MN
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Community Cathedral Café Cathedral of Our Merciful Saviour, Faribault Minnesota
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Acoustic Jam Session Contented Cow, Northfield MN
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Open Mic Night Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm Trivia Tuesday Tanzenwald Brewing Company, Northfield MN

Wednesday September 26

   
7:00 am - 12:00 pm Faribault Farmers Market Central Park Bandshell, Faribault Minnesota
10:00 am Family Storytime Northfield Public Library, Northfield Minnesota
1:00 pm The Church Basement Ladies: You Smell Barn Ames Center, Burnsville MN
6:00 pm Game Night Froggy Bottoms River Pub & Lily PADio, Northfield MN
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Winona Forever Contented Cow, Northfield MN
10:00 pm - 11:50 pm DJ Contented Cow, Northfield MN

Thursday September 27

   
10:00 am Commanders Coffee Northfield VFW, Northfield Minnesota
10:00 am Family Storytime Northfield Public Library, Northfield Minnesota
12:30 pm Cannon Falls Area Chamber of Commerce's 27th Annual Golf Tournament & Fundraiser Gopher Hills Golf Course, Cannon Falls Minnesota
1:00 pm The Church Basement Ladies: You Smell Barn Ames Center, Burnsville MN
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm LEGO Club Afternoons Northfield Public Library, Northfield Minnesota
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm “The Sensational and Strange Story of Anna Dickie Olesen” A Talk by Susan Hvistendahl Bunday Room, Northfield Public Library, Northfield MN
7:30 pm Henry Rollins: Travel Slideshow 2018 Ames Center, Burnsville MN
7:30 pm Ishmael Shattuck-St. Mary’s, Faribault Minnesota
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Daniel Rosen Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager