Friday April 20

   
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Northfield Winter Farmers Market Riverside Park, Northfield Minnesota
12:00 pm - 12:00 am One-Year Anniversary Party Tanzenwald Brewing Company, Northfield MN
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Wine Tasting MGM Wine & Spirits, Dundas Minnesota
6:00 pm Caitlyn Smith: Starfire Cannon Falls High School, Cannon Falls Minnesota
7:00 pm Bar Bingo L&M Bar and Grill, Dundas MN
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Exhibit Opening Reception: The Northfield (Exhibition) Experience Northfield Arts Guild Main/Member Gallery, Northfield MN
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Matthew Griswold Imminent Brewing, Northfield MN
7:30 pm And Then There Were None Lakeville Area Arts Center, Lakeville MN
7:30 pm Annie Paradise Center for the Arts, Faribault MN
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Earth Day Contra Dance Weitz Center, Carleton College, Northfield Minnesota
7:30 pm Jerry Kosak and Gary Raynor Stoney End Music Loft, Red Wing Minnesota
7:30 pm My Man Godfrey Owatonna Arts Center, Owatonna MN
7:30 pm The High 48s Bluegrass Band Crossings at Carnegie, Zumbrota MN
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm The Honeymooners: The Really Lost Episodes (Live Theatre) Olde Pine Theatre, Pine Island MN
8:00 pm Beautiful Vision: The Essential Songs of Van Morrison Ames Center, Burnsville MN
8:00 pm Jackson Galaxy Ames Center, Burnsville MN
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Katie Childs Contented Cow, Northfield MN
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Kinda Fonda Wanda Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN
8:00 pm Texas Hold ‘Em Northfield VFW, Northfield Minnesota
8:30 pm - 11:30 pm Chad Johnson Froggy Bottoms River Pub & Lily PADio, Northfield MN
9:30 pm - 2:00 am Tim Sigler Babe’s Music Bar, Lakeville Minnesota

Saturday April 21

   
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Student Music Research Symposium Christiansen Hall of Music, Northfield Minnesota
9:30 am 9th Annual Earth Day Celebration Armory Square, Northfield Minnesota
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Faribault Marketplace Expo Faribault Ice Arena, Faribault Minnesota
2:00 pm Annie Paradise Center for the Arts, Faribault MN
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Rob Meany Cannon River Winery, Cannon Falls MN
2:00 pm The King's New Clothes Performance & Theater Exercise Northfield Public Library, Northfield Minnesota
3:00 pm Bar Bingo Northfield VFW, Northfield Minnesota
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Vintage Band Festival Spaghetti Dinner Eagles Club, Northfield Minnesota
6:00 pm The Burnsville Rotary presents Concert for Caring featuring Under the Streetlamp Ames Center, Burnsville MN
6:30 pm 17th Annual Poet-Artist Collaboration Reception Crossings at Carnegie, Zumbrota MN
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Spring Wine Dinner Cannon River Winery, Cannon Falls MN
7:30 pm And Then There Were None Lakeville Area Arts Center, Lakeville MN
7:30 pm - 11:30 pm Jivin' Ivan and the Kings of Swing Signature Bar & Grill, Faribault Minnesota
7:30 pm My Man Godfrey Owatonna Arts Center, Owatonna MN
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm The Honeymooners: The Really Lost Episodes (Live Theatre) Olde Pine Theatre, Pine Island MN
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Tom Brosseau Northfield Arts Guild Theater, Northfield MN
8:00 pm I Dig Peter, Paul, & Mary featuring Michael Monroe, Patty Peterson, & Timothy Frantzich Ames Center, Burnsville MN
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Jack & Kitty Contented Cow, Northfield MN
8:00 pm - 11:00 pm O'Green Tavern Lounge, Northfield MN

Sunday April 22

   
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm Tanzenwald's Earth Day Celebration Tanzenwald Brewing Company, Northfield MN
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Jud Hailey Cannon River Winery, Cannon Falls MN
1:30 pm Glorious Trombones! Charter House, Rochester Minnesota
2:00 pm And Then There Were None Lakeville Area Arts Center, Lakeville MN
2:00 pm Annie Paradise Center for the Arts, Faribault MN
2:00 pm Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Young Artists Concert and Orchestra Festival with the Health Sciences Orchestra of the University of Minnesota Ames Center, Burnsville MN
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm John McKay, Piano Owatonna Arts Center, Owatonna MN
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Meet Your Local Winery/Cidery The HideAway Coffeehouse & Wine Bar, Northfield MN
2:00 pm My Man Godfrey Owatonna Arts Center, Owatonna MN
2:00 pm Shakespeare's Infinite Women FiftyNorth (Northfield Senior Center), Northfield MN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager